OPD - Schedule

Please select department from below list to see the schedule

1. Bone & Joint

Name of ConsultantQualificationConsulting daysTimings
Bone & Joint
Dr. Dharam ChandraniMSMTWThFS10 AM TO 1 PM
5 PM TO 7 PM
Dr. Rupesh MehtaMSMTWThFS10 AM TO 1 PM
5 PM TO 7 PM

2. Brain & Spine

Name of ConsultantQualificationConsulting daysTimings
Brain & Spine
Dr. Jigar ParekhMD, DMMTWThFS10 AM TO 1 PM
5 PM TO 7 PM
Dr. Kant JoganiMS, MchMTWThFS10 AM TO 12 PM
5 PM TO 7 PM

3. Dentist

Name of ConsultantQualificationConsulting daysTimings
Dentist
Dr. Krupa Thakkar MDSMTWThFS10 AM TO 1 PM
5 PM TO 7 PM

4. Dermatology

Name of ConsultantQualificationConsulting daysTimings
Dermatology
Dr. B C Kamdar MB.DVD,FCGP.FIAMSMT Th S10 AM TO 12 PM
5 PM TO 7 PM

5. ENT

Name of ConsultantQualificationConsulting daysTimings
ENT
Dr. Arti VadiMSMTWThFS 10 AM TO 1 PM
5 PM TO 7 PM

6. Gastroenterology

Name of ConsultantQualificationConsulting daysTimings
Gastroenterology
Dr. Devang Tank MBBS, MD (Internal Medicine)MTWThFS10 AM TO 1 PM
5 PM TO 7 PM
Dr.Praful KamaniMD, DNBMTWThFS9.30 AM TO 5.30 PM

7. General Surgeon

Name of ConsultantQualificationConsulting daysTimings
General Surgeon
Dr. B. J. PatelMSMTWThFS10 AM TO 1 PM
5 PM TO 7 PM
Dr. Hemal MotaniMSMTWThFS10 AM TO 1 PM
6 PM TO 7 PM

8. Gynaecology

Name of ConsultantQualificationConsulting daysTimings
Gynaecology
Dr. Jigna GanatraMB, DGOMTWThFS11 AM TO 2 PM
6 PM TO 8 PM
Dr. Manisha Patel M.B.B.S., M.S.OBSTETRICS & GYNECOLOGY, F.MAS, D.MASMTWThFS10 AM TO 1 PM
5 PM TO 7 PM

9. Heart Care

Name of ConsultantQualificationConsulting daysTimings
Heart Care
Dr. Chirantan MangukiaMS, MchMTWThFSBY APPOINTMENT
Dr. Dharmesh SolankiMD, DM, DNBMTWThFS10 AM TO 1 PM
Dr. Jaydeep DesaiMD, DNBMTWThFS10 AM TO 1 PM
Dr. Kapil VirpariyaMD, DMMTWThFS10 AM TO 1 PM
5.30 PM TO 6.30 PM

10. Intensivist

Name of ConsultantQualificationConsulting daysTimings
Intensivist
Dr. Bhumi DaveMBBS, MD, IDCCMTWThFS10 AM TO 1 PM
5 PM TO 7 PM
Dr.Naresh.B.BarasaraMD (Anaesthesia)MTWThFS
Dr.Tejas ChaudharyMDMTWThFS

11. Interventional Radiology

Name of ConsultantQualificationConsulting daysTimings
Interventional Radiology
Dr. Vikas JainMD,DM, DNBMTWThFS10 AM TO 1 PM
5 PM TO 7 PM

12. Oncology

Name of ConsultantQualificationConsulting daysTimings
Oncology
Dr. Dipen Patel M.B.B.S., M.S. (Gen. Surgery), M.Ch. (Surgical Oncology)MTWThFS10 AM TO 1 PM
5 PM TO 7 PM

13. Paediatrician

Name of ConsultantQualificationConsulting daysTimings
Paediatrician
Dr. Bhargavi GohilMBBS, DCHMTWThFS10 AM TO 1 PM
5 PM TO 7 PM
Dr. Mehul MitraMDMTWThF 10 AM TO 12 PM
5 PM TO 6 PM
Dr.Trupti VaishnaniMBBS, DCHMTWThFS10 AM TO 1 PM
5 PM TO 7 PM

14. Physiotherapist

Name of ConsultantQualificationConsulting daysTimings
Physiotherapist
Dr. Vishal Kharol B. PhysioMTWThFS10 AM TO 1 PM
5 PM TO 7 PM
Dr. Manish Pathak B. PhysioMTWThF 10 AM TO 1 AM
5 PM TO 7 PM
Dr.Zarana ChhagB. PhysioMTWThFS10 AM TO 1 PM
5 PM TO 7 PM
Dr.Priyanka RavalB. PhysioMTWThFS10 AM TO 1 PM
5 PM TO 7 PM

15. Rhuematologist

Name of ConsultantQualificationConsulting daysTimings
Rhuematologist
Dr. Jignesh UsdadiyaMBBS, MD, DMMTWThFS10 AM TO 1 PM
5 PM TO 7 PM

16. Urology

Name of ConsultantQualificationConsulting daysTimings
Urology
Dr. Rajesh GanatraMS DNB (URO)MTWThFS10 AM TO 1 PM
4 PM TO 6 PM